ASTRONOMY

68      ASTR      D004.      1      SOLAR  SYSTEM  ASTRONOMY      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM        Harrington        Sherwood   PLT

69      ASTR      D004.      62      SOLAR  SYSTEM  ASTRONOMY      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM        Peterson        Eric             PLT

  Astr-004-62-U12.pdf    


CHEMISTRY                                     

209      CHEM      D001A      1      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      10:30  AM-11:45  AM            Yolles        Robert            G7

209      CHEM      D001A      1      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      07:30  AM-08:20  AM            Yolles        Robert            SC2202

209      CHEM      D001A      1      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      08:30  AM-10:20  AM            Yolles        Robert            SC2202

210      CHEM      D001A      2      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      10:15  AM-11:30  AM            Tong        Homer            SC2202

210      CHEM      D001A      2      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      11:40  AM-12:30  PM            Tong        Homer            SC2202

210      CHEM      D001A      2      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      12:40  PM-02:30  PM            Tong        Homer            SC2202

211      CHEM      D001A      61      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      03:20  PM-05:10  PM            Subramaniam        Ramachandran            SC2202

211      CHEM      D001A      61      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      05:20  PM-06:35  PM            Subramaniam        Ramachandran            SC2202

211      CHEM      D001A      61      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      02:30  PM-03:20  PM            Subramaniam        Ramachandran            SC2202


212      CHEM      D001B      1      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      10:30  AM-11:45  AM            Muzzi        Cinzia            SC2204

212      CHEM      D001B      1      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      07:30  AM-08:20  AM            Muzzi        Cinzia            SC2204

212      CHEM      D001B      1      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      08:30  AM-10:20  AM            Muzzi        Cinzia            SC2204

10849      CHEM      D001B      2      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      03:00  PM-04:15  PM            Staff        M            S34

10849      CHEM      D001B      2      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      11:40  AM-12:30  PM            Staff        M            SC2204

10849      CHEM      D001B      2      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      12:40  PM-02:30  PM            Staff        M            SC2204

213      CHEM      D001B      61      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      05:30  PM-06:45  PM            Staff        M            SC2204

213      CHEM      D001B      61      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      02:30  PM-03:20  PM            Staff        M            SC2204

213      CHEM      D001B      61      GENERAL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      03:30  PM-05:20  PM            Staff        M            SC2204


214      CHEM      D001C      1      GEN  CHEM/QUAL  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      10:30  AM-11:45  AM            Calgher        Paul            SC2208

214      CHEM      D001C      1      GEN  CHEM/QUAL  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-08:20  AM            Calgher        Paul            SC2208

214      CHEM      D001C      1      GEN  CHEM/QUAL  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      08:30  AM-10:20  AM            Calgher        Paul            SC2208

215      CHEM      D001C      61      GEN  CHEM/QUAL  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-06:45  PM            Lo        Billie            SC2208

215      CHEM      D001C      61      GEN  CHEM/QUAL  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      02:30  PM-03:20  PM            Lo        Billie            SC2208

215      CHEM      D001C      61      GEN  CHEM/QUAL  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      03:30  PM-05:20  PM            Lo        Billie            SC2208


218      CHEM      D012C      1      ORGANIC  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      10:30  AM-11:45  AM            Gray        David            SC2210

218      CHEM      D012C      1      ORGANIC  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      07:30  AM-08:20  AM            Gray        David            SC2210

218      CHEM      D012C      1      ORGANIC  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      08:30  AM-10:20  AM            Gray        David            SC2210

10851      CHEM      D012C      2      ORGANIC  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      10:15  AM-11:30  AM            Williams        Vanessa            SC1102

10851      CHEM      D012C      2      ORGANIC  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      11:40  AM-12:30  PM            Williams        Vanessa            SC2210

10851      CHEM      D012C      2      ORGANIC  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      12:40  PM-02:30  PM            Williams        Vanessa            SC2210


222      CHEM      D050.      61      PREP  FOR  GENRL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      05:20  PM-07:00  PM            Zlatogorov        Elena            S35

222      CHEM      D050.      61      PREP  FOR  GENRL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      02:30  PM-03:45  PM            Zlatogorov        Elena            SC2210

Chem-050_61_62-U12.pdf

223      CHEM      D050.      62      PREP  FOR  GENRL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      05:20  PM-07:00  PM            Zlatogorov        Elena            S35

223      CHEM      D050.      62      PREP  FOR  GENRL  CHEMISTRY      MTWTh      03:55  PM-05:10  PM            Zlatogorov        Elena            SC2210

  

ENGINEERING                                          

10153      ENGR      D010.      1      INTRO  ENGINEERNG      MTWTh      02:00  PM-03:15  PM            Krestas        George            S48

10153      ENGR      D010.      1      INTRO  ENGINEERNG      MTWTh      03:30  PM-05:45  PM            Krestas        George            S48


10154      ENGR      D037.      61      INTRO  TO  CIRCUIT  ANALYSIS      MTWTh      06:30  PM-08:45  PM            Krestas        George            S48

              

GEOLOGY                               

530      GEOL      D010.      1      INTRODUCTORY  GEOLOGY      MTWTh      09:00  AM-10:50  AM            Dileonardo        Christopher            S15

530      GEOL      D010.      1      INTRODUCTORY  GEOLOGY      MTWTh      11:00  AM-12:15  PM            Dileonardo        Christopher            S15

    

MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS                                         

654      MATH      D001A      1      CALCULUS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Klein        Charles            S16

655      MATH      D001A      3      CALCULUS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Bourgoub        Hassan            E36

656      MATH      D001A      5      CALCULUS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Du        Jianbo            S54

Math-1A-05-U12.pdf

10147      MATH      D001A      6      CALCULUS      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Njinimbam        Edwin            S41

MATH-01A-06-U12.pdf

658      MATH      D001A      61      CALCULUS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Du        Jianbo            S54

Math-1A-61-U12.pdf

659      MATH      D001B      3      CALCULUS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Mailhot        James            E33

660      MATH      D001B      5      CALCULUS      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Mailhot        James            E33

661      MATH      D001B      7      CALCULUS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Sekhon        Rupinder            E31

10208      MATH      D001B      61      CALCULUS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Phelps        Andrew            S45

MATH-001B-061-U12.pdf

663      MATH      D001C      1      CALCULUS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Kryliouk        Iaroslav            S45

10148      MATH      D001C      5      CALCULUS      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Khosravi        Mehrdad            S46

664      MATH      D001C      61      CALCULUS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Taylor        Roderic            E33


665      MATH      D001D      3      CALCULUS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Shi        Kejian            G5

666      MATH      D001D      61      CALCULUS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Wheeler        Daniel            G7


667      MATH      D002A      3      DIFFERENTIAL  EQUATIONS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Bourgoub        Hassan            E36


668      MATH      D002B      1      LINEAR  ALGEBRA      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Kryliouk        Iaroslav            S45


670      MATH      D010.      2      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Mosh        Farshod            E31

671      MATH      D010.      3      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Klein        Charles            S16

MATH-10-03-U12.pdf

672      MATH      D010.      4      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Tran        Danny            E34

Danny Tran - Math 10 Syllabus Summer '12.pdf

673      MATH      D010.      5      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTW      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Geraghty        Maurice            S16

673      MATH      D010.      5      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      Th      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Geraghty        Maurice            S42

math-010-05-U12.pdf

674      MATH      D010.      6      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Sekhon        Rupinder            E31

675      MATH      D010.      7      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTW      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Geraghty        Maurice            S16

675      MATH      D010.      7      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      Th      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Geraghty        Maurice            S42

math-010-07-U12.pdf

676      MATH      D010.      8      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Mosh        Farshod            E31

10546      MATH      D010.      9      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Shi        Kejian            E33

10549      MATH      D010.      10      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Tran        Danny            E34

10135      MATH      D010.      61      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Sales        Parviz            S16

677      MATH      D010.      61Z      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      TBA      TBA            Markus        Lisa            ONLINE

MATH-010-61Z-65Z-U12.pdf

679      MATH      D010.      65Z      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      TBA      TBA            Markus        Lisa            ONLINE

MATH-010-61Z-65Z-U12.pdf

680      MATH      D010.      66      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Thaggert        Henry            E36

681      MATH      D010.      67      ELEM  STATS/PROBABILITY      MTWTh      08:00  PM-10:15  PM            Thaggert        Henry            E36


683      MATH      D011.      3      FINITE  MATHEMATICS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Phelps        Andrew            S49

MATH-0011-003-U12.pdf

10604      MATH      D011.      7      FINITE  MATHEMATICS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Hansen        Joel            S49

684      MATH      D011.      63      FINITE  MATHEMATICS      MTWTh      08:00  PM-10:15  PM            Peterson        Scott            E31

Math-011-63-Su12.pdf

685      MATH      D012.      61      INTRO  CALC  FOR  BUS  AND  SOC  SCI      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Shah        Hemendra            E32

Math- 012-61-U12.pdf

686      MATH      D022.      3      DISCRETE  MATHEMATICS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Taylor        Roderic            E36


10136      MATH      D041.      1      PRECALC  I:THEORY  AND  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Auyoung        Yatman            E32

MATH-41-01-U12.pdf

10137      MATH      D041.      3      PRECALC  I:THEORY  AND  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Khosravi        Mehrdad            S46

10138      MATH      D041.      5      PRECALC  I:THEORY  AND  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Auyoung        Yatman            E36

MATH-41-05-U12.pdf

10149      MATH      D041.      7      PRECALC  I:THEORY  AND  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Shah        Hemendra            E32

Math-D041-07-U12.pdf

10547      MATH      D041.      8      PRECALC  I:THEORY  AND  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Wheeler        Daniel            G7


10598      MATH      D042.      1      PRECALC  II:  TRIG  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Nguyen        Thien            S46

MATH-42-01-S12.pdf

10599      MATH      D042.      3      PRECALC  II:  TRIG  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Bambhania        Doli            S54

10601      MATH      D042.      5      PRECALC  II:  TRIG  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Bambhania        Doli            S54

10602      MATH      D042.      61      PRECALC  II:  TRIG  FUNCTIONS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Peterson        Scott  E31

Math-42-61-Su12.pdf

10884      MATH      D043.      1      PRECALC  III:  ADVANCED  TOPICS      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  PM            Klein        Charles   S16

MATH-43-01-U12.pdf

10139      MATH      D043.      3      PRECALC  III:  ADVANCED  TOPICS      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Njinimbam        Edwin            S41

MATH-043-03-U12.pdf

10140      MATH      D043.      7      PRECALC  III:  ADVANCED  TOPICS      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Kagan        Faina            S46

10141      MATH      D043.      61      PRECALC  III:  ADVANCED  TOPICS      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Kagan        Faina            S46


10562      MATH      D077.      65R      SPECIAL  PROJECTS  IN  MATH      TBA      TBA            Khosravi        Mehrdad            TBA


698      MATH      D114.      1      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Viswanadha        Yogeswari            S41

699      MATH      D114.      3      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      10:00  AM-12:15  PM            Sadeghi-Hassanvand        Bijan            S32

700      MATH      D114.      4      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Sadeghi-Hassanvand        Bijan            G5

702      MATH      D114.      6      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      12:30  PM-01:20  PM            Lopez        Richard            S44

702      MATH      D114.      6      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      01:30  PM-02:45  PM            Lopez        Richard            S45

703      MATH      D114.      7      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      03:00  PM-03:50  PM            Lopez        Richard            S44

703      MATH      D114.      7      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      04:00  PM-05:15  PM            Lopez        Richard            S45

704      MATH      D114.      8      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Krestas        George            E34

MATH-114-08-U12.pdf

705      MATH      D114.      61      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Krestas        George            E34

706      MATH      D114.      61Z      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      W      07:00  PM-09:00  PM            Desilets        Lenore            S42

706      MATH      D114.      61Z      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      TBA      TBA            Desilets        Lenore            ONLINE

Math-114- DL-U12.pdf

10597      MATH      D114.      63      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      08:00  PM-09:15  PM            Sales        Parviz            S16

10597      MATH      D114.      63      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  3:INT.ALG.      MTWTh      09:25  PM-10:25  PM            Sales        Parviz            S44

MATH-114-63-U12.pdf

707      MATH      D210.      1      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  1:PRE-ALGEBRA      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Ghori        Abdul            S54

math-210-01,05-U12.pdf

708      MATH      D210.      5      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  1:PRE-ALGEBRA      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Ghori        Abdul            S49

math-210-01,05-U12.pdf

709      MATH      D210.      61      MATH  PREP  LEVEL  1:PRE-ALGEBRA      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Rudolf        Howard            G5

MATH -210-61-Sum12.pdf

10605      MATH      D212.      1      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      07:30  AM-09:45  AM            Danilova        Nina            S49

Math-212-01-S12.pdf

710      MATH      D212.      3      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      10:00  AM-11:15  AM            Ison        Millia            E32

710      MATH      D212.      3      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      11:25  AM-12:25  PM            Ison        Millia            S44

MATH-212-03C-Summer12.pdf

711      MATH      D212.      5      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      12:30  PM-01:45  PM            Ison        Millia            E32

711      MATH      D212.      5      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      01:55  PM-02:55  PM            Ison        Millia            S44

MATH-212-05C-Summer12.pdf

712      MATH      D212.      6      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      12:30  PM-02:45  PM            Wolfe        Stephen            G5

713      MATH      D212.      7      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      03:00  PM-05:15  PM            Wolfe        Stephen            G5

714      MATH      D212.      61      COLLEGE  MATH  PREP:BEG.  ALG.      MTWTh      05:30  PM-07:45  PM            Hansen        Joel            S49

          

METEOROLOGY                                   

1058      MET      D010.      1      WEATHER  PROCESSES      MW      10:30  AM-02:20  PM            James        Bridget            SC3103

1059      MET      D010L      1      METEOROLOGY  LAB      MW      02:30  PM-05:20  PM            James        Bridget            S42

                    

PHYSICS                        

10857      PHYS      D002A      1      GEN  INTROD  PHYSICS      TWTh      12:30  PM-01:45  PM            Francis        Ronald            S34

PHYS-2A-01,02-U12.pdf

10857      PHYS      D002A      1      GEN  INTROD  PHYSICS      TWTh      10:30  AM-11:20  AM            Staff        M            S17

10857      PHYS      D002A      1      GEN  INTROD  PHYSICS      TWTh      11:30  AM-12:20  PM            Staff        M            S17

10544      PHYS      D002A      2      GEN  INTROD  PHYSICS      TWTh      12:30  PM-01:45  PM            Francis        Ronald            S34

10544      PHYS      D002A      2      GEN  INTROD  PHYSICS      TWTh      02:00  PM-02:50  PM            Francis        Ronald            S17

10544      PHYS      D002A      2      GEN  INTROD  PHYSICS      TWTh      03:00  PM-03:50  PM            Francis        Ronald            S17

PHYS-2A-01,02-U12.pdf

894      PHYS      D010.      1      CONCEPTS  OF  PHYSICS      MTWTh      03:30  PM-05:45  PM            Newton        David            S32

895      PHYS      D050.      1      PREP  PHYSICS      TWTh      10:00  AM-12:25  PM            Luna        Eduardo            S34



Astronomy, Chemistry, Engineering, Geology, Mathematics, Statistics, Meteorology, & Physics


PSME DIVISION GREEN SHEETS
SUMMER 2012