PSME DIVISION GREEN SHEETS
Summer 2014

  Mathematics & Statistics

Astronomy - Chemistry - Engineering - Geology - Meteorology - Physics

11014 MATH D001A 01 CALCULUS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh E31  Mosh Farshod

00655 MATH D001A 03 CALCULUS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh G5  Bambhania Doli

00656 MATH D001A 05 CALCULUS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh S54  Tran Danny

MATH-01A-05-U14.pdf

10147 MATH D001A 06 CALCULUS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh G5  Bambhania Doli

11390 MATH D001A 07 CALCULUS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh G1  Staff M

00658 MATH D001A 61 CALCULUS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh MLC108  Le Huong

Math-1A-61-U14.pdf

00659 MATH D001B 03 CALCULUS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh E31  Mosh Farshod

00660 MATH D001B 05 CALCULUS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh E32  Shi Kejian

Math-1B-05-U14.pdf        Math-1B-05,sch-U14.pdf

00661 MATH D001B 07 CALCULUS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh E33  Wheeler Daniel

11349 MATH D001B 09 CALCULUS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh G5  Shah Hemendra

10208 MATH D001B 61 CALCULUS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh S45  Taylor Roderic


00663 MATH D001C 01 CALCULUS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh E33  Klein Charles

Math-1C-01-U14.pdf

10148 MATH D001C 05 CALCULUS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh E36  Khosravi Mehrdad

10885 MATH D001C 06 CALCULUS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh E36  Khosravi Mehrdad

00664 MATH D001C 61 CALCULUS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh G7  Du Jianbo


00665 MATH D001D 03 CALCULUS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh E36  Bourgoub Hassan

00666 MATH D001D 61 CALCULUS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh E36  Peterson Scott

Math 1D-61-S14b.pdf

00667 MATH D002A 03 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh E34  Shi Kejian

Math-2A-03, gs-U14.pdf       Math-2A-03, sch-U14.pdf

00668 MATH D002B 01 LINEAR ALGEBRA 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh E32  Kryliouk Iaroslav


10979 MATH D010. 01 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh MLC108  Taylor Roderic

00670 MATH D010. 02 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh G7  Sadeghi-Hassanvand Bijan

00671 MATH D010. 03 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTTh S16  Geraghty Maurice

MATH-10-03-U14.pdf

00671 MATH D010. 03 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 12:30 PM-02:45 PM W S44  Geraghty Maurice

00673 MATH D010. 05 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTTh S16  Geraghty Maurice

MATH-10-05-U14.pdf

00673 MATH D010. 05 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 10:00 AM-12:15 PM W S44  Geraghty Maurice

00675 MATH D010. 07 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh E31  Markus Lisa

MATH-10-07and10-U14.pdf

00676 MATH D010. 08 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh G7  Sadeghi-Hassanvand Bijan

10549 MATH D010. 10 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh E31  Markus Lisa

11139 MATH D010. 11 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh S46  Cao Michael

00677 MATH D010. 61Z ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY TBA TBA ONLINE 72 Illowsky Barbara

MATH-10-61z-U14.pdf

11330 MATH D010. 62 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh S46  Cao Michael

10135 MATH D010. 63 ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh E31  Sales Parviz

MATH-10-63-U14.pdf

00679 MATH D010. 65Z ELEM STATS/PROBABILITY TBA TBA ONLINE 72 Illowsky Barbara

MATH-10-65z-U14.pdf


00683 MATH D011. 03 FINITE MATHEMATICS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh S16  Hansen Joel

11331 MATH D011. 05 FINITE MATHEMATICS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh L81  Hansen, Joel

MATH-11-05-U14.pdf

10604 MATH D011. 07 FINITE MATHEMATICS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh S16  Phelps Andrew

00684 MATH D011. 63 FINITE MATHEMATICS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh S54  Rezvani Mohamad

MATH11-011-63-U14.pdf

11332 MATH D012. 01 INTRO CALC FOR BUS AND SOC SCI 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh MLC109  Legge Victor

00685 MATH D012. 61 INTRO CALC FOR BUS AND SOC SCI 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh G5  Shah Hemendra

Math-D012-61-U14.pdf

00686 MATH D022. 03 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh S46  Njinimbam Edwin

MATH-022-03-U14.pdf

11195 MATH D022. 27 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh S45  Vanniasegaram Sithparran


10136 MATH D041. 01 PRECALC I:THEORY AND FUNCTIONS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh E36  Bourgoub Hassan

10137 MATH D041. 03 PRECALC I:THEORY AND F 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh MLC109  Vanniasegaram Sithparran

11188 MATH D041. 04 PRECALC I:THEORY AND FUNCTIONS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh SC1102  Staff M

10138 MATH D041. 05 PRECALC I:THEORY AND FUNCTIONS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh G7  Van Der Poel Misako

10149 MATH D041. 07 PRECALC I:THEORY AND FUNCTIONS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh E33  Wheeler Daniel

MATH-041-07-U14.pdf

10547 MATH D041. 08 PRECALC I:THEORY AND FUNCTIONS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh E34  Krestas George

11333 MATH D041. 61 PRECALC I:THEORY AND FUNCTIONS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh MLC270  Rudolf

MATH-41-61-S14.pdf

10598 MATH D042. 01 PRECALC II: TRIG FUNCTIONS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh G5  Chadda Amarjit

MATH 42-01-U14.pdf

10599 MATH D042. 03 PRECALC II: TRIG FUNCTIONS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh S54  Auyoung Yatman

10601 MATH D042. 05 PRECALC II: TRIG FUNCTIONS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh S54  Tran Danny

MATH-042-05-U14.pdf

11185 MATH D042. 06 PRECALC II: TRIG FUNCTIONS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh E32  Lopez Richard

10602 MATH D042. 61 PRECALC II: TRIG FUNCTIONS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh E32  Lopez Richard


10884 MATH D043. 01 PRECALC III: ADVANCED TOPICS 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh E32  Kryliouk Iaroslav

10140 MATH D043. 02 PRECALC III: ADVANCED TOPICS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh E33  Klein Charles

Math-43-02-U14.pdf

10139 MATH D043. 03 PRECALC III: ADVANCED TOPICS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh S46  Njinimbam Edwin

MATH-043-03-U14.pdf

11392 MATH D043. 07 PRECALC III: ADVANCED TOPICS 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh G2  Staff M

10141 MATH D043. 61 PRECALC III: ADVANCED TOPICS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh E34  Krestas George

MATH-043-61-U14.pdf

00698 MATH D114. 01 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh S54  Auyoung Yatman

00699 MATH D114. 03 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh E34  Ganeshalingam Usha

MATH-114-03-U14.pdf

00700 MATH D114. 04 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh MLC108  Judson Zachary

MATH-114-04-U14.pdf

11026 MATH D114. 05 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh MLC108  Judson Zachary

MATH-114-05-U14.pdf

00702 MATH D114. 06 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh E34  Ganeshalingam Usha

00703 MATH D114. 07 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh S42  Desilets Lenore

MATH-114-07-U14.pdf

11027 MATH D114. 08 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh G7  Van Der Poel Misako

MATH-114-08-U14.pdf

00705 MATH D114. 61 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh E33  Hansen Joel

MATH-114-61-U14.pdf

10597 MATH D114. 63 MATH PREP LEVEL 3:INT.ALG. 08:00 PM-10:15 PM MTWTh E36  Peterson Scott

Math 114-63-U14b.pdf

00707 MATH D210. 01 MATH PREP LEVEL 1:PRE-ALGEBRA 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh S46  Danilova Nina

00708 MATH D210. 05 MATH PREP LEVEL 1:PRE-ALGEBRA 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh MLC109  Legge Victor

11335 MATH D210. 07 MATH PREP LEVEL 1:PRE-ALGEBRA 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh MLC109  Ghori Abdul

MATH-210-07,61-U14.pdf

00709 MATH D210. 61 MATH PREP LEVEL 1:PRE-ALGEBRA 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh MLC109  Ghori Abdul

MATH-210-07,61-U14.pdf

10605 MATH D212. 01 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 07:30 AM-09:45 AM MTWTh S45  Viswanadha Yogeswari

00710 MATH D212. 03 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 10:00 AM-10:50 AM MTWTh S45  Ison Millia

MATH-212-03C-U4.pdf

00710 MATH D212. 03 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 11:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh S42  Ison Millia

11163 MATH D212. 04 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 12:30 PM-01:20 PM MTWTh S45  Ison Millia

MATH-212-04C-U14.pdf

11163 MATH D212. 04 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 01:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh S42  Ison Millia

00712 MATH D212. 06 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh MLC108  Le Huong

Math-212-6-U14.pdf

11391 MATH D212. 07 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MTWTh G1  Staff M

MATH-212-07-U14.pdf

00714 MATH D212. 61 COLLEGE MATH PREP:BEG. ALG. 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh S16  Phelps Andrew

00068 ASTR D004. 01 SOLAR SYSTEM ASTRONOMY 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MTWTh PLT Lec Harrington Sherwood

ASTR-004-01-U14.pdf

00069 ASTR D004. 62 SOLAR SYSTEM ASTRONOMY 06:00 PM-08:15 PM MTWTh PLT Lec Peterson Eric

ASTR-004-62-U14.pdf

00209 CHEM D001A 01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 10:30 AM-11:45 AM MTWTh SC2202 Lec Muzzi Cinzia

00209 CHEM D001A 01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 07:30 AM-10:20 AM MTWTh SC2202 Lab Muzzi Cinzia

Chem-1A-01-U14.pdf

00210 CHEM D001A 02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 03:00 PM-04:15 PM MTWTh MLC112 Lec Khouderchah Nada

00210 CHEM D001A 02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 12:00 PM-02:50 PM MTWTh SC2202 Lab Khouderchah Nada

00211 CHEM D001A 61 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 06:00 PM-07:15 PM MTWTh SC2202 Lec Liu Yue

00211 CHEM D001A 61 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 03:00 PM-05:50 PM MTWTh SC2202 Lab Liu Yue


11365 CHEM D001B 01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 10:30 AM-11:45 AM MTWTh SC2204 Lec Gray David

11365 CHEM D001B 01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 07:30 AM-10:20 AM MTWTh SC2204 Lab Gray David

10849 CHEM D001B 02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 03:00 PM-04:15 PM MTWTh S35 Lec Cihonski John

10849 CHEM D001B 02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 12:00 PM-02:50 PM MTWTh SC2204 Lab Cihonski John

00213 CHEM D001B 61 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 06:00 PM-07:15 PM MTWTh SC2204 Lec Cantin Lucas

00213 CHEM D001B 61 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 03:00 PM-05:50 PM MTWTh SC2204 Lab Cantin Lucas


00214 CHEM D001C 01 GEN CHEM/QUAL ANALYSIS 10:30 AM-11:45 AM MTWTh SC2208 Lec Wesoloski Lisa

00214 CHEM D001C 01 GEN CHEM/QUAL ANALYSIS 07:30 AM-10:20 AM MTWTh SC2208 Lab Wesoloski Lisa

CHEM-01C-01-U14.pdf          CHEM-01CL-01-U14.pdf

10957 CHEM D001C 02 GEN CHEM/QUAL ANALYSIS 03:00 PM-04:15 PM MTWTh MLC111 Lec Shapovalov Vladimir

CHEM-01C-02-U14.pdf

10957 CHEM D001C 02 GEN CHEM/QUAL ANALYSIS 12:00 PM-02:50 PM MTWTh SC2208 Lab Shapovalov Vladimir

00215 CHEM D001C 61 GEN CHEM/QUAL ANALYSIS 06:00 PM-07:15 PM MTWTh SC2208 Lec Lo Billie

00215 CHEM D001C 61 GEN CHEM/QUAL ANALYSIS 03:00 PM-05:50 PM MTWTh SC2208 Lab Lo Billie


00218 CHEM D012C 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 10:30 AM-11:45 AM MTWTh SC2210 Lec Tong Homer

00218 CHEM D012C 01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY 07:30 AM-10:20 AM MTWTh SC2210 Lab Tong Homer


00222 CHEM D050. 61 PREP FOR GENRL CHEMISTRY 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MTWTh S35 Lec Zlatogorov Elena

Chem-50-061, 062-U14.pdf

00222 CHEM D050. 61 PREP FOR GENRL CHEMISTRY 03:00 PM-04:15 PM MTWTh SC2210 Lab Zlatogorov Elena

Chem-50-061, 062-U14.pdf

00223 CHEM D050. 62 PREP FOR GENRL CHEMISTRY 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MTWTh S35 Lec Zlatogorov Elena

Chem-50-061, 062-U14.pdf

00223 CHEM D050. 62 PREP FOR GENRL CHEMISTRY 04:30 PM-05:45 PM MTWTh SC2210 Lab Zlatogorov Elena

Chem-50-061, 062-U14.pdf


10153 ENGR D010. 01 INTRO ENGINEERNG 02:00 PM-03:15 PM MTWTh S48 Lec Lam Edward

10153 ENGR D010. 01 INTRO ENGINEERNG 03:30 PM-05:45 PM MTWTh S48 Lab Lam Edward


11353 ENGR D037. 01 INTRO TO CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 09:30 AM-11:45 AM MTWTh S48 Lec Zoubeidi, Maamar

ENGR-37-01-U14 37.pdf

10154 ENGR D037. 61 INTRO TO CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 06:30 PM-08:45 PM MTWTh S48 Lec Lam Edward


10156  GEO -001.-01  Physical Geography (CLAS)  12:30 PM-02:55 PM  MTW  ROHRMEIER, KERRY  L23

11224  GEO -001.-61  Physical Geography (CLAS)  06:00 PM-08:25 PM  TWTh  LIRENSO, ALEMAYEHU  L23


10958  GEO -004.-01  Cultural Geography (CLAS)  10:00 AM-12:25 PM  MTW  ROHRMEIER, KERRY  L23


10096  * GEO -010.-61Z  course note World Regional Geography (TBA)  TBA  TBA  OHALLORAN, EILEEN  ONLINE

11186  * GEO -010.-65Z  course note World Regional Geography (TBA)  TBA  TBA  OHALLORAN, EILEEN  ONLINE


10956 MET D010. 61Z WEATHER AND CLIMATE PROCESSES TBA TBA ONLINE 72 James Bridget

MET-10-61Z-U14.pdf


10857 PHYS D002A 01 GEN INTROD PHYSICS 12:30 PM-01:45 PM TWTh S35 Lec Francis Ronald

10857 PHYS D002A 01 GEN INTROD PHYSICS 10:30 AM-11:20 AM TWTh S17 Lec Francis Ronald

10857 PHYS D002A 01 GEN INTROD PHYSICS 11:30 AM-12:20 PM TWTh S17 Lab Francis Ronald

10544 PHYS D002A 02 GEN INTROD PHYSICS 12:30 PM-01:45 PM TWTh S35 Lec Francis Ronald

10544 PHYS D002A 02 GEN INTROD PHYSICS 02:00 PM-02:50 PM TWTh S17 Lec Francis Ronald

10544 PHYS D002A 02 GEN INTROD PHYSICS 03:00 PM-03:50 PM TWTh S17 Lab Francis Ronald


00894 PHYS D010. 01 CONCEPTS OF PHYSICS 05:30 PM-07:45 PM MTWTh S32 Lec Kwok Raymond


00895 PHYS D050. 01 PREP PHYSICS 10:00 AM-12:25 PM TWTh S35 Lec Luna Eduardo

11183 PHYS D050. 02 PREP PHYSICS 05:30 PM-07:55 PM TWTh S34 Lec Luna Eduardo